Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20

  • 75 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The spacious 75 m² Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 Bucharest apartment lies around a 10-minute ride from Crangasi Park and only 1 km from Gorjului tube station. The 1-bedroom apartment is situated 4.4 km from Bucharest North train station and a few moments from Aragonitului bus station.

This apartment offers a balcony, a kitchen, and a living room, as well as comforts like climate control. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the property. Additionally, you'll find hair dryers and towels.

The availability of a Jacuzzi, a sauna, and an indoor pool at the apartment ensures a more enjoyable experience.

Guests staying at Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a fully furnished kitchen, and a dining area.

The apartment is about a 15-minute drive from the Grigore Antipa National Museum of Natural History, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment is within a 6-km distance of the frescoed neoclassical Romanian Athenaeum Concert Hall in Bucharest. Overlooking the lake, the accommodation also enjoys a convenient location within 20 minutes' drive of Cotroceni Baroque Palace.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 Bucharest
Apartment
Mobile-only price

Apartment

1.1 km from property
USD 89 USD 80
per night
Cass Apartments - 21 Residence Lujerului
Mobile-only price

Cass Apartments - 21 Residence Lujerului

1.8 km from property
USD 98 USD 88
per night
Cosy Studio Near Mall Plaza
Mobile-only price

Cosy Studio Near Mall Plaza

8.6
Fabulous 71 reviews
1.8 km from property
USD 252 USD 227
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport
    19 km

    Train stations

    The North Train Station
    4.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Fitness centre
    • Tennis court

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Security
    • Luggage storage
    • Housekeeping
    • Grocery shopping service
    • Shops/Commercial services
    • Welcome drink

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Business facilities

    • Business centre
    • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
    • Fax/Photocopying

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Video games
    • Children's play area

    Recreation

    • Indoor swimming pool
    • Sun loungers
    • Sun terrace
    • Garden area
    • Sauna
    • Jacuzzi
    • Public Bath

    For disabled guests

    • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
    • Wheelchair access

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Electric vehicle charging station
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to this spacious Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment?
      Popular spots near this spacious Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment include Museum of Senses Bucharest, Crangasi Park, the frescoed neoclassical Romanian Athenaeum Concert Hall, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment?
      Guests can stay at Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment for a minimum of €117 per night.
    • Which payment methods does this spacious Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment accept?
      This spacious Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • American Express
    • Does Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment provide parking?
      Yes, Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment offers private car parking on site.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this spacious Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Weiss Beer Garden offering Romanian cuisine located a short way from this spacious Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment or opt for La Casa Roz where they can savor Romanian dishes set 550 meters away.
    • Does Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment offer internet?
      Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at this spacious Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment?
      Certainly, this spacious Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in the accommodation?
      At the accommodation, guests will be able to make use of a fully-equipped kitchen along with a toaster, an oven, and a cooktop.
    • How big is this spacious Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment?
      This spacious Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 apartment is 75 m².
    • Does the accommodation cater to the requirements of business travelers?
      The accommodation has a range of facilities available for business travellers, including a photocopy machine.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport
    19 km

    Train stations

    The North Train Station
    4.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Fabulous Penthouse Lakeview W20 Bucharest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close